Bunty Adamson(Banbridge) - Northern Ireland Welterweight Champion 1952.
Roy Agland(Tiryberth) - Welsh Featherweight Champion 1952.
Billy Aird(Liverpool) - Central Area Heavyweight Champion 1970.
Ray Ako(Liverpool) - Central Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1968.
George Aldridge(Market Harborough) - Midlands Area Middleweight Champion 1958-60 and Southern Area Middleweight Champion 1962.
Les Allen(Bedworth) - Midlands Area Middleweight Champion 1953-8.
Terry Allen(Islington) - South East Area Flyweight Champion 1948.
Alex Ambrose(Glasgow) - Scottish Flyweight Champion 1958-9.
Jimmy Anderson(Waltham Cross) - Southern Area Featherweight Champion 1966.
Vic Andreetti(Hoxton) - Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1966.
Tommy Armour(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Welterweight Champion 1939-44 and 1949-51.
Evan Armstrong(Ayr) - Scottish Bantamweight Champion 1966 and Scottish Featherweight Champion 1970.
Willie Armstrong(Port Glasgow) - Scottish Middleweight Champion 1951.
Billy Ashton(Wigan) - Central Area (North) Flyweight Champion 1950.
Dennis Avoth(Cardiff) - Welsh Heavyweight Champion 1971-3.
Hal Bagwell(Gloucester) - South Central Area Lightweight Champion 1947-9.
Tom Bailey(Liverpool) - Central Area Featherweight Champion 1951.
Andy Baird(Birmingham) - Northern Ireland Welterweight Champion 1954-6.
Tony Barlow(Manchester) - Central Area Bantamweight Champion 1966.
Tommy Barnham(Fulham) - Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1952.
Charlie Baxter(Birmingham) - Southern Area Welterweight Champion 1933.
Fred Bebbington(Salford) - Northern Area Flyweight Champion 1931-3.
Joe Beckett(Hempnall) - Eastern Area Middleweight Champion 1949.
Wally Beckett(Carshalton) - Southern Area Middleweight Champion 1953.
Alex Bell(Leith) - Scottish Heavyweight Champion 1938-9.
Jimmy Bell(Kilmarnock) - Scottish Featherweight Champion 1969-70.
Billy Belnavis(Wolverhampton) - Midlands Area Lightweight Champion 1974-5.
Boy Bessell(Bristol) - South Central Area Featherweight Champion 1947-50.
Teddy Best(Cardiff) - Welsh Lightweight Champion 1957-63.
Len Beynon(Swansea) - Welsh Bantamweight Champion 1932-3 and 1934 and 1936 and Welsh Featherweight Champion 1936-8.
Ronnie Bishop(Markham) - Welsh Flyweight Champion 1939-40.
Eric Blake(Leatherhead) - Southern Area Middleweight Champion 1970-2.
Jack Bodell(Swadlincote) - Midlands Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1962 and Midlands Area Heavyweight Champion 1965-8.
J P Boyle(Glasgow) - Scottish Welterweight Champion 1932.
Jackie Braddock(Manchester) - Central Area Welterweight Champion 1952.
Jim Brady(Dundee) - Southern Area Bantamweight Champion 1938.
Jimmy Bray(Liverpool) - Central Area (North) Middleweight Champion 1947-8.
Brian Brazier(Croydon) - Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1965-6.
Jackie Briers(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Flyweight Champion 1948.
Ray Brittle(Twickenham) - Southern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1969-70.
Chic Brogan(Clydebank) - Scottish Bantamweight Champion 1956 and Scottish Featherweight Champion 1958-9.
Alf Brown(Catford) - South East Area Heavyweight Champion 1947.
Jackie Brown(Edinburgh) - Scottish Flyweight Champion 1959 and Scottish Bantamweight Champion 1964-6.
Jackie Brown(Manchester) - Northern Area Flyweight Champion 1929 and Northern Area Bantamweight Champion 1936-7 and 1939.
Jimmy Brown(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Lightweight Champion 1958.
Jackie Bryce(Airdrie) - Scottish Flyweight Champion 1946-8.
Alan Buchanan(Edinburgh) - Scottish Featherweight Champion 1974-5 and Scottish Lightweight Champion 1974.
Ken Buchanan(Edinburgh) - Scottish Lightweight Champion 1967.
Tommy Burgoyne(Demmy) - Scottish Bantamweight Champion 1962-4.
Al Burke(Australia) - Southern Area Middleweight Champion 1934.
Tommy Burns(Stockton) - Northern Area Featherweight Champion 1949.
Johnny Butterworth(Rochdale) - Central Area Lightweight Champion 1953-4.
Bert Buxton(Norwich) - Eastern Area Welterweight Champion 1949.
Peter Cain(Notting Hill) - Southern Area Middleweight Champion 1976-7.
Joe Cairney(Coatbridge) - Scottish Flyweight Champion 1952-3.
Barry Calderwood(Manchester) - Central Area Welterweight Champion 1970.
Chic Calderwood(Craigneuk) - Scottish Light-Heavyweight Champion 1958.
Billy Calvert(Sheffield) - Central Area Featherweight Champion 1960.
Hugh Cameron(Glasgow) - Scottish Flyweight Champion 1941.
Jim Campbell(Glasgow) - Scottish Flyweight Champion 1929 and 1932-4.
Rocky Campbell(Leicester) - Midlands Area Heavyweight Champion 1974.
Benny Caplan(St George's) - Southern Area Featherweight Champion 1937.
Jimmy Cardew(Holloway) - Southern Area Bantamweight Champion 1955.
Mick Carney(Wakefield) - Central Area Featherweight Champion 1964.
Jack Carrick(Hull) - Northern Area Lightweight Champion 1938.
Albert Carroll(Bethnal Green) - Southern Area Welterweight Champion 1959-61.
George Carroll(Covent Garden) - Southern Area Featherweight Champion 1958-9.
Eddie Carson(Edinburgh) - Scottish Bantamweight Champion 1949-54.
Brian Cartwright(Birmingham) - Midlands Area Bantamweight Champion 1963 and Midlands Area Featherweight Champion 1965-6 and 1968.
Bob Carvill(Bridlington) - Northern Area Heavyweight Champion 1932-3.
Jack Casey(Sunderland) - Northern Area Middleweight Champion 1932.
George Casson(North Shields) - Northern Area Middleweight Champion 1950.
Jim Cater(Glasgow) - Scottish Welterweight Champion 1929.
Ralph Charles(West Ham) - Southern Area Welterweight Champion 1966.
Ronnie Clayton(Blackpool) - Northern Area Featherweight Champion 1946.
Billy Clinton(Croy) - Scottish Flyweight Champion 1940-1.
George Clough(Accrington) - Northern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1929.
Johnny Cole(Bow) - Southern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1960-1.
Joe Connelly(Bathgate) - Scottish Lightweight Champion 1936.
Gordon Cook(Penygraig) - Welsh Lightweight Champion 1930.
Allan Cooke(Warsop) - Midlands Area (North) Light-Heavyweight Champion 1950.
Johnny Cooke(Bootle) - Central Area Lightweight Champion 1962 and Central Area Welterweight Champion 1965.
Kenny Cooper(Birmingham) - Midlands Area Featherweight Champion 1968.
Ron Cooper(Pyle) - Welsh Middleweight Champion 1952.
Roy Coote(Falmouth) - South West Area Lightweight Champion 1948-9.
Dick Corbett(Bethnal Green) - Southern Area Featherweight Champion 1936-7.
Jim Cowie(Dundee) - Scottish Featherweight Champion 1933-4.
Peter Cragg(Letchworth) - Southern Area Welterweight Champion 1968-9.
Harry Craster(Middlesbrough) - Northern Area Lightweight Champion 1937.
Dave Croll(Dundee) - Scottish Featherweight Champion 1959.
Jimmy Croll(Dundee) - Scottish Welterweight Champion 1955.
Freddie Cross(Nuneaton) - Welsh Featherweight Champion 1957.
Harry Crossley(Mexborough) - Northern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1929.
Dave Crowley(Clerkenwell) - Southern Area Bantamweight Champion 1932 and Southern Area Featherweight Champion 1934-6 and boxed for Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1944-5.
Stan Cullis(Bristol) - Southern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1962-4.
Dick Currie(Glasgow) - Scottish Flyweight Champion 1956.
Steve Curtis(Cardiff) - Welsh Bantamweight Champion 1969.
Johnny Cusick(Manchester) - Northern Area Featherweight Champion 1937-8.
Jerry Daley(Penygraig) - Welsh Middleweight Champion 1929-31 and 1931-2.
Alf Danahar(Bethnal Green) - South East Area Welterweight Champion 1949 and Southern Area Welterweight Champion 1950-2.
Arthur Danahar(Bethnal Green) - Southern Area Welterweight Champion 1941-5.
Dan Dando(Merthyr) - Welsh Bantamweight Champion 1929.
Glyn David(Caerau) - Welsh Flyweight Champion 1950-1.
Billy Davies(Nantyglo) - Welsh Flyweight Champion 1947-8.
Dai Davies(Skewen) - Welsh Featherweight Champion 1951 and Welsh Lightweight Champion 1953.
Dave Davies(Bangor) - Welsh Light-Middleweight Champion 1974-7.
Eddie Davies(Cwmparc) - Welsh Bantamweight Champion 1938.
Ron Davies(Brighton) - Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1967-8.
Tommy Davies(Nantyglo) - Welsh Middleweight Champion 1943-9.
Tony Davies(Cardiff) - Welsh Bantamweight Champion 1973-4.
Dave Davis(Darlington) - Northern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1949-51.
George Davis(Notting Hill) - Southern Area Middleweight Champion 1938-40.
Denny Dawson(Sheffield) - Central Area Featherweight Champion 1953.
Claude Dennington(Peckham) - South East Area Lightweight Champion 1948-9.
Percy Dexter(Sheffield) - Northern Area Flyweight Champion 1934.
George Dilkes(South Elmsall) - Central Area (North) Middleweight Champion 1948-9.
Bunty Doran(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Flyweight Champion 1942-5 and Northern Ireland Bantamweight Champion 1947-53.
Eddie Douglas(Liverpool) - Central Area (North) Flyweight Champion 1948.
Shaun Doyle(Barnsley) - Central Area Welterweight Champion 1965.
Ronnie Draper(Southampton) - South Central Area Bantamweight Champion 1949.
Jimmy Dunn(Glasgow) - Scottish Featherweight Champion 1947.
Len Dunthorne(Norwich) - Eastern Area Featherweight Champion 1947.
Pat Dwyer(Liverpool) - Central Area Middleweight Champion 1971-3.
Boy Edge(Birmingham) - Southern Area Flyweight Champion 1931-3 and Southern Area Bantamweight Champion 1933.
Harry Edwards(Smethwick) - Midlands Area Lightweight Champion 1958 and 1964.
Phil Edwards(Cardiff) - Welsh Featherweight Champion 1957-8.
Terry Edwards(Smethwick) - Midlands Area Lightweight Champion 1961-2.
Chris Elliott(Leicester) - Midlands Area Lightweight Champion 1962-4.
Young Ellis(Ystradgynlais) - Welsh Welterweight Champion 1932.
Roy Enifer(Poplar) - Southern Area Heavyweight Champion 1967.
Frank Erne(Glasgow) - Scottish Welterweight Champion 1937.
Billy Evans(Ystrad) - Welsh Featherweight Champion 1929.
Danny Evans(Ammanford) - Welsh Welterweight Champion 1931-2 and 1932-4 and 1935.
Selwyn Evans(Newbridge) - Welsh Lightweight Champion 1951-3.
Peter Fallon(Birkenhead) - Central Area (North) Lightweight Champion 1949 and Central Area Lightweight Champion 1950.
Jack Farr(Abertillery) - Welsh Light-Heavyweight Champion 1948-9.
Tommy Farr(Clydach Vale) - Welsh Light-Heavyweight Champion 1933-4 and Welsh Heavyweight Champion 1936 and 1951.
Bob Fielding(Wrexham) - Welsh Flyweight Champion 1932.
Albert Finch(Croydon) - South East Area Middleweight Champion 1948 and Southern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1957.
Jim Findlay(Wishaw) - Scottish Lightweight Champion 1952-3.
Dave Finn(Stepney) - Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1945.
Chris Finnegan(Iver) - Southern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1970.
Kevin Finnegan(Cowley) - Southern Area Middleweight Champion 1972.
Johnny Finnerty(Glasgow) - Scottish Lightweight Champion 1937.
Johnny Flannigan(Whitburn) - Scottish Lightweight Champion 1951.
Mickey Flynn(Manchester) - Central Area Welterweight Champion 1972-5.
Ginger Foran(Liverpool) - Northern Area Flyweight Champion 1933.
Gus Foran(Liverpool) - Central Area (North) Bantamweight Champion 1948 and Central Area Bantamweight Champion 1950.
Johnny Frankham(Reading) - Southern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1971-3.
Peter Freeman(Bolton) - Central Area Heavyweight Champion 1976-8.
Billy Fry(Tylorstown) - Welsh Welterweight Champion 1930-1.
Jeff Gale(Leeds) - Central Area Welterweight Champion 1975-6.
Terry Gale(Cardiff) - Welsh Bantamweight Champion 1965-6.
Martin Galleozzie(Merthyr) - Welsh Lightweight Champion 1976-7 and 1978.
John L Gardner(Hackney) - Southern Area Heavyweight Champion 1977.
Jimmy Gibson(Dunfermline) - Scottish Lightweight Champion 1960-1.
Jimmy Gill(Nottingham) - Midlands Area (North) Bantamweight Champion 1949.
Terry Gill(West Ham) - Southern Area Welterweight Champion 1958-9.
Bert Gilroy(Coatbridge) - Scottish Middleweight Champion 1938-9 and Scottish Light-Heavyweight Champion 1945-9.
Carl Gizzi(Rhyl) - Welsh Heavyweight Champion 1965-71.
Tommy Glencross(Glasgow) - Scottish Lightweight Champion 1976-7.
Gordon Goodman(Christchurch) - Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1955.
Dave Goodwin(Shirebrook) - Midlands Area (North) Light-Heavyweight Champion 1949.
George Gordon(Dunblane) - Scottish Middleweight Champion 1934-5.
Paddy Graham(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Welterweight Champion 1962.
Jack Grant(Chesterfield) - Midlands Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1963.
Malcolm Grant(Glasgow) - Scottish Bantamweight Champion 1956.
Billy Green(Taffs Well) - Welsh Middleweight Champion 1929.
John Griffen(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Featherweight Champion 1953.
Pat Haley(Hanley) - Northern Area Welterweight Champion 1934-5.
Jim Hall(Chapelhall) - Scottish Light-Heavyweight Champion 1939.
Willie Hamilton(Glasgow) - Scottish Welterweight Champion 1932.
Len Hampston(Batley) - Northern Area Bantamweight Champion 1937.
Billy Hardacre(Liverpool) - Central Area Featherweight Champion 1969-73 and Central Area Lightweight Champion 1973.
Jess Harper(Manchester) - Central Area Light-Welterweight Champion 1975-6.
Gus Harris(Wisbech) - Eastern Area Bantamweight Champion 1948.
Mark Hart(Croydon) - South East Area Middleweight Champion 1947-8 and South East Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1949.
Vince Hawkins(Eastleigh) - Southern Area Middleweight Champion 1944.
Stan Hawthorne(North Shields) - Northern Area Lightweight Champion 1946.
Battling Hayes(Leeds) - Northern Area Bantamweight Champion 1939.
Teddy Haynes(Birmingham) - Midlands Area Middleweight Champion 1963.
Johnny Haywood(Nottingham) - Midlands Area Bantamweight Champion 1953.
Charlie Hazell(Pontypridd) - Welsh Flyweight Champion 1934.
Tommy Henderson(Dumfries) - Scottish Light-Heavyweight Champion 1936-7.
Vic Herman(Glasgow) - Scottish Flyweight Champion 1951-2.
Ken Hignett(Bootle) - Central Area Lightweight Champion 1959.
Charlie Hill(Cambuslang) - Scottish Featherweight Champion 1954.
Herbie Hill(Wembley) - Welsh Flyweight Champion 1934 and 1935-6.
Ron Hinson(Dagenham) - Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1958-9.
Jackie Horseman(West Hartlepool) - Northern Area Featherweight Champion 1951.
Frank Hough(Battersea) - Southern Area Middleweight Champion 1935-6.
Ronnie Hough(Liverpool) - Central Area Middleweight Champion 1970-1.
Johnny Houlston(Cardiff) - Welsh Welterweight Champion 1938.
Arthur Howard(Islington) - Southern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1959.
Johnny Howard(Holloway) - Southern Area Featherweight Champion 1959-63.
Brian Hudson(Woodford) - Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1969-71.
Harry Hughes(Wishaw) - Scottish Lightweight Champion 1947-51.
Jackie Hughes(Pontypridd) - Welsh Featherweight Champion 1949-50.
Kid Hughes(Maesteg) - Welsh Flyweight Champion 1933.
Tony Humm(Tottenham) - Southern Area Bantamweight Champion 1970-1.
Jim Hunter(Dunfermline) - Scottish Lightweight Champion 1930-3.
Jack Hyams(Stepney) - Southern Area Middleweight Champion 1936-8 and Southern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1938-9 and 1941.
Bert Jackson(Fleetwood) - Northern Area Featherweight Champion 1945-6 and Central Area (North) Featherweight Champion 1949.
Nat Jacobs(Manchester) - Central Area Middleweight Champion 1965.
George James(Cwm) - Welsh Heavyweight Champion 1938-49.
Stan Jehu(Maesteg) - Welsh Bantamweight Champion 1930-1 and Welsh Featherweight Champion 1933-4 and 1935-6.
Chris Jenkins(Stourbridge) - Midlands Area (West) Lightweight Champion 1948.
Chris Jobson(East Ham) - Southern Area Welterweight Champion 1968.
Phineas John(Pentre) - Welsh Flyweight Champion 1929 and Welsh Bantamweight Champion 1929.
Frank Johnson(Manchester) - Central Area Lightweight Champion 1954.
Owen Johnson(Jacksdale) - Midlands Area (North) Featherweight Champion 1950
Dai Jones(Ammanford) - Welsh Middleweight Champion 1936-8.
Emrys Jones(Oswestry) - Welsh Lightweight Champion 1955.
Eric Jones(Coalville) - Southern Area Flyweight Champion 1939.
Frankie Jones(Plean) - Scottish Flyweight Champion 1956.
Gerald Jones(Merthyr) - Welsh Bantamweight Champion 1966.
Ginger Jones(Ammanford) - Welsh Featherweight Champion 1929-32.
Haydn Jones(Tiryberth) - Welsh Featherweight Champion 1953.
Randy Jones(Ammanford) - Welsh Light-Heavyweight Champion 1933.
Tommy Jones(Derby) - Northern Area Welterweight Champion 1939.
Peter Kane(Golborne) - Northern Area Flyweight Champion 1937 and 1942.
Peter Keenan(Glasgow) - Scottish Bantamweight Champion 1954.
Dave Kellar(Billingsgate) - Southern Area Flyweight Champion 1937.
John Kellie(Glasgow) - Scottish Bantamweight Champion 1970-6.
Billy Spider Kelly(Derry) - Northern Ireland Featherweight Champion 1953.
John Kelly(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Bantamweight Champion 1953.
Spider Kelly(Derry) - Northern Ireland Featherweight Champion 1935-8.
Warren Kendall(Tonyrefail) - Welsh Lightweight Champion 1944-9.
Frank Kenny(Glasgow) - Scottish Featherweight Champion 1938-47 and 1947.
Jim Kenny(Polmont) - Scottish Featherweight Champion 1949-51.
Charlie Kerr(Glasgow) - Scottish Bantamweight Champion 1948-9.
Joe Kerr(Glasgow) - Scottish Lightweight Champion 1943-4.
Alby Kestrell(Cardiff) - Welsh Lightweight Champion 1931-2.
Johnny Kidd(Aberdeen) - Scottish Lightweight Champion 1958 and 1961.
Jack Kiley(Swansea) - Welsh Flyweight Champion 1938-9 and 1940.
Jake Kilrain(Bellshill) - Scottish Welterweight Champion 1935 and Scottish Middleweight Champion 1946-9.
Freddie King(Wandsworth) - Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1955.
Johnny King(Manchester) - Northern Area Bantamweight Champion 1931-2.
Bert Kirby(Birmingham) - Southern Area Flyweight Champion 1933-4.
Jimmy Knowles(Aberdeen) - Scottish Bantamweight Champion 1934.
Johnny Kramer(West Ham) - Southern Area Welterweight Champion 1962-3 and 1963-4 and Southern Area Middleweight Champion 1966-8.
John Laine(Grimsby) - Midlands Area Light-Middleweight Champion 1974.
Monty Laud(St Ives) - Southern Area Bantamweight Champion 1965-6 and Southern Area Featherweight Champion 1967.
Winston Laud(St Ives) - Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1968.
George Lavery(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Middleweight Champion 1955-6.
Peter Lavery(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Featherweight Champion 1965.
Ken Lawrence(Southampton) - Southern Area Featherweight Champion 1956.
Lew Lazar(Aldgate) - Southern Area Middleweight Champion 1955.
Jim Learoyd(Leeds) - Northern Area Lightweight Champion 1931-2 and 1932-3.
Danny Lee(Port Glasgow) - Scottish Flyweight Champion 1962.
Harry Legge(Bournemouth) - Western Area Lightweight Champion 1951-2.
Walter Lemmon(Clydebank) - Scottish Flyweight Champion 1930.
Bill Lewis(Bethnal Green) - Southern Area Bantamweight Champion 1931-2.
Bryn Lewis(Porthcawl) - Welsh Lightweight Champion 1968.
Dudley Lewis(Brecon) - Welsh Flyweight Champion 1938.
Norman Lewis(Nantymoel) - Welsh Flyweight Champion 1949 and Welsh Bantamweight Champion 1944-9.
Tony Lewis(Camden Town) - Southern Area Welterweight Champion 1964.
Willie Lloyd(Brecon) - Welsh Lightweight Champion 1954-5 and 1956.
Sammy Lockhart(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Junior Lightweight Champion 1970.
Jack Lord(Bolton) - Northern Area Welterweight Champion 1936.
Joe Lowther(Leeds) - Northern Area Middleweight Champion 1930-1.
Joe Lucy(Mile End) - Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1953.
Phil Lundgren(Bermondsey) - Southern Area Featherweight Champion 1963-4 and Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1966.
Benny Lynch(Glasgow) - Scottish Flyweight Champion 1934.
Paddy Lyons(Dewsbury) - Northern Area Middleweight Champion 1945.
Al Lyttle(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Lightweight Champion 1938-40.
Tommy Madine(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Bantamweight Champion 1945-7.
Jan Magdziarz(Eastleigh) - Southern Area Middleweight Champion 1977-9.
Mick Magee(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Lightweight Champion 1944.
Eddie Maguire(South Africa) - Southern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1939-41.
Jim Maharg(Glasgow) - Scottish Flyweight Champion 1930-2 and Scottish Bantamweight Champion 1934.
Danny Malloy(Glasgow) - Scottish Welterweight Champion 1953.
Maurice Mancini(Leamington) - South Central Area Lightweight Champion 1949.
Tony Mancini(Notting Hill) - Southern Area Welterweight Champion 1961.
Johnny Mann(Birmingham) - Midlands Area Lightweight Champion 1956-8.
Tommy Marren(Burnley) - Northern Area Welterweight Champion 1934.
Eric Marsden(St Helens) - Central Area Flyweight Champion 1953.
Al Marson(Stepney) - South East Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1948-9.
Harry Mason(Leeds) - Southern Area Welterweight Champion 1933.
Mog Mason(Gilfach Goch) - Welsh Bantamweight Champion 1934-6 and 1937.
Danny McAlinden(Coventry) - Northern Ireland Heavyweight Champion 1977.
Les McAteer(Birkenhead) - Central Area Middleweight Champion 1967.
Harry McAuley(Portrush) - Northern Ireland Featherweight Champion 1944-5.
Jim McAuley(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Featherweight Champion 1969-77.
Frank McAvoy(Bristol) - South Central Area Featherweight Champion 1949-50.
Jock McAvoy(Rochdale) - Northern Area Middleweight Champion 1931-2
Gerry McBride(Manchester) - Central Area Featherweight Champion 1968-9 and Central Area Junior Lightweight Champion 1969.
Frank McCall(Aberdeen) - Scottish Welterweight Champion 1934-5.
Steve McCall(Aberdeen) - Scottish Middleweight Champion 1929-31 and Scottish Light-Heavyweight Champion 1932.
Jim McCann(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Bantamweight Champion 1965-6.
Jim McCann(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Featherweight Champion 1942 and 1945-50.
Pat McCann(Harrow) - Southern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1973-4.
Dave McCleave(Battersea) - Southern Area Welterweight Champion 1936 and Southern Area Middleweight Champion 1941-4.
Mike McCluskie(Caerau) - Welsh Featherweight Champion 1973.
Jim Spike McCormack(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Lightweight Champion 1958.
John McCormack(Maryhill) - Scottish Middleweight Champion 1958.
Frank McCoy(Portadown) - Northern Ireland Flyweight Champion 1951.
Frank McCudden(Glasgow) - Scottish Featherweight Champion 1936-8.
Ricky McCulloch(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Lightweight Champion 1953.
George McDade(Glasgow) - Scottish Flyweight Champion 1957-8.
Dan McGarry(Leith) - Scottish Featherweight Champion 1931-2.
Tommy McGovern(Bermondsey) - Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1950.
Johnny McGowan(Wakefield) - Central Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1951.
Roy McGregor(Glasgow) - Scottish Welterweight Champion 1954-5.
Johnny McGrory(Glasgow) - Scottish Featherweight Champion 1934-5.
Jim McGuinness(Wishaw) - Scottish Welterweight Champion 1960.
Ted McGuire(Manchester) - Northern Area Lightweight Champion 1932-3.
Jim McInally(Glasgow) - Scottish Bantamweight Champion 1935.
Noel McIvor(Luton) - Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1972-4.
Ian McKenzie(Ayr) - Scottish Middleweight Champion 1963.
Jack McKnight(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Middleweight Champion 1938.
Johnny McLaren(Hamilton) - Scottish Lightweight Champion 1958.
Peter McLaren(Brixton) - Southern Area Welterweight Champion 1963 and 1964-6.
Jacky McLeod(Leith) - Scottish Middleweight Champion 1936-7.
Johnny McManus(Twechar) - Scottish Lightweight Champion 1944.
Don McMillan(Glasgow) - Scottish Middleweight Champion 1971.
Johnny McMillan(Glasgow) - Scottish Featherweight Champion 1929.
Terry McTigue(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Light-Heavyweight Champion 1969.
Tom Meli(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Middleweight Champion 1951-5 and Northern Ireland Light-Heavyweight Champion 1952
Colin Miles(Cardiff) - Welsh Bantamweight Champion 1970-1 and Welsh Featherweight Champion 1974.
Tommy Miller(Blackburn) - Scottish Featherweight Champion 1952.
Phil Milligan(Oldham) - Northern Area Flyweight Champion 1934-6.
Roy Mills(Sunderland) - Northern Area Middleweight Champion 1936-7.
Jimmy Mitchell(Wandsworth) - Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1966.
Harry Mizler(St George's) - Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1935-68.
Rinty Monaghan(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Flyweight Champion 1945.
Jim Montague(Coventry) - Northern Ireland Light-Welterweight Champion 1977.
Frank Moody(Pontypridd) - Welsh Light-Heavyweight Champion 1930.
Glen Moody(Pontypridd) - Welsh Middleweight Champion 1931 and 1932-3 and Welsh Light-Heavyweight Champion 1939.
Jack Moody(Pontypridd) - Welsh Welterweight Champion 1937-8.
Dave Moore(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Flyweight Champion 1957.
Rees Moore(Luton) - Welsh Welterweight Champion 1953-7.
Tommy Moore(Royston) - Northern Area Middleweight Champion 1934-6.
Bob Morgan(Abertridwr) - Welsh Flyweight Champion 1933.
Freddy Morgan(Gilfach Goch) - Welsh Flyweight Champion 1929-30 and 1931-2.
George Morgan(Newport) - Welsh Featherweight Champion 1934-5.
Les Morgan(Acton) - Welsh Welterweight Champion 1957.
Terence Morgan(Newport) - Welsh Bantamweight Champion 1931-2.
Fred Morris(Stepney) - Southern Area Bantamweight Champion 1934.
Des Morrison(St Ives) - Southern Area Light-Welterweight Champion 1976 and Southern Area Welterweight Champion 1973-5.
Johnny Morrissey(Newarthill) - Scottish Bantamweight Champion 1959.
Jim Mount(Greenock) - Scottish Middleweight Champion 1935-6.
Jack Mussen(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Bantamweight Champion 1938-40.
Bobby Neill(Edinburgh) - Scottish Featherweight Champion 1956.
John Newman(Cambridge) - Eastern Area Lightweight Champion 1949.
Bob Nicolson(Farnborough) - Southern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1964-8.
Con O'Kelly(Hull) - Northern Area Heavyweight Champion 1938.
Jim O'Neil(Cambuslang) - Scottish Bantamweight Champion 1933-4.
George O'Neill(Wolverhampton) - Midlands Area Featherweight Champion 1966-8 and Midlands Area Lightweight Champion 1969.
Jerry O'Neill(Merthyr) - Welsh Flyweight Champion 1930.
Mickey O'Neill(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Lightweight Champion 1949-52.
Teddy O'Neill(Dumbarton) - Scottish Bantamweight Champion 1937-48.
Jeff Oscroft(Sutton-in-Ashfield) - Midlands Area (North) Flyweight Champion 1950.
Danny O'Sullivan(Finsbury Park) - South East Area Bantamweight Champion 1948.
Dave Ould(Bermondsey) - Southern Area Heavyweight Champion 1964.
Dickie Owens(Reading) - Southern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1969.
Brian Packer(Dartford) - Southern Area Bantamweight Champion 1967.
Pat Palmer(Battersea) - Southern Area Flyweight Champion 1935-7.
Tommy Pardoe(Birmingham) - Southern Area Flyweight Champion 1934-5.
Chuck Parker(Barnsley) - Northern Area Welterweight Champion 1935-6.
Douglas Parker(Sunderland) - Northern Area Lightweight Champion 1933-4.
Frank Parkes(Nottingham) - Midlands Area (North) Lightweight Champion 1949-50 and Midlands Area Lightweight Champion 1953-6.
Charlie Parkin(Mansfield) - Northern Area Middleweight Champion 1937-45.
Dave Parsons(Northolt) - Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1963.
Charlie Parvin(Wishaw) - Scottish Bantamweight Champion 1978.
Jackie Paterson(Glasgow) - Scottish Flyweight Champion 1939.
Larry Paul(Wolverhampton) - Midlands Area Welterweight Champion 1976.
Jimmy Pearce(Middlesbrough) - Central Area Flyweight Champion 1951.
Les Pearson(Pontefract) - Central Area Welterweight Champion 1970-1.
Teddy Peckham(Bournemouth) - Southern Area Featherweight Champion 1955-6.
Alex Penarski(Alfreton) - Central Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1977-8.
Jack Petersen(Cardiff) - Welsh Heavyweight Champion 1932.
Terry Phillips(Cardiff) - Welsh Welterweight Champion 1965.
Ivor Pickens(Caerau) - Welsh Welterweight Champion 1934-7.
Les Pickett(Merthyr) - Welsh Featherweight Champion 1975-6.
Mickey Piner(Camberley) - Southern Area Featherweight Champion 1973.
Robin Polak(Nottingham) - Midlands Area Welterweight Champion 1972.
George Pook(Torquay) - South West Area Featherweight Champion 1950.
Tony Poole(Kettering) - Southern Area Light-Middleweight Champion 1977-8.
Ricky Porter(Swindon) - Southern Area Welterweight Champion 1972-3.
Dennis Powell(Four Crosses) - Welsh Light-Heavyweight Champion 1949 and Welsh Heavyweight Champion 1949-51.
Fred Powney(Doncaster) - Central Area Welterweight Champion 1968.
Johnny Prescott(Birmingham) - Midlands Area Heavyweight Champion 1962.
Dave Proud(Penge) - Southern Area Welterweight Champion 1977.
Ron Pudney(Croydon) - Southern Area Middleweight Champion 1951-3.
Billy Quinlan(Ammanford) - Welsh Lightweight Champion 1932-4.
Reg Quinlan(Ammanford) - Welsh Lightweight Champion 1949-50.
Jimmy Quinn(Kirkintilloch) - Scottish Flyweight Champion 1953-6.
Joe Quinn(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Featherweight Champion 1954-5.
Patsy Quinn(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Welterweight Champion 1944.
Harry Ramsden(Skegness) - Midlands Area Featherweight Champion 1953.
Jackie Rankin(Southall) - Southern Area Featherweight Champion 1940.
Terry Ratcliffe(Bristol) - Western Area Lightweight Champion 1954.
Billy Rattray(Dundee) - Scottish Welterweight Champion 1950.
Des Rea(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Welterweight Champion 1965.
Dennis Read(Norwood) - Southern Area Middleweight Champion 1963-4.
Boyo Rees(Abercwmboi) - Welsh Lightweight Champion 1934-7 and 1938.
Terry Rees(Catford) - Welsh Featherweight Champion 1959.
Alan Reid(Edinburgh) - Scottish Welterweight Champion 1973.
Willie Reilly(Glasgow) - Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1971.
Jimmy Revie(Stockwell) - Southern Area Featherweight Champion 1974.
George Reynolds(Cardiff) - Welsh Lightweight Champion 1937-8.
Henry Rhiney(Luton) - Southern Area Welterweight Champion 1976.
Derek Richards(Merthyr) - Welsh Light-Heavyweight Champion 1964-6.
Alan Richardson(Fitzwilliam) - Central Area Featherweight Champion 1973.
Ronnie Riley(Preston) - Central Area Middleweight Champion 1960.
Tony Riley(Coventry) - Midlands Area Lightweight Champion 1969-71.
Ginger Roberts(Whitley Bay) - Northern Area Welterweight Champion 1950-1.
Jimmy Roberts(Newbridge) - Welsh Featherweight Champion 1952.
Jack Robinson(Nottingham) - Northern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1936.
George Roe(Wolverhampton) - Midlands Area Middleweight Champion 1952-3.
Tommy Rogers(Willenhall) - Southern Area Featherweight Champion 1933-4.
Ken Rowlands(Luton) - Welsh Light-Heavyweight Champion 1953 and 1955-6.
Paddy Ryan(Manchester) - Northern Area Flyweight Champion 1939.
Ginger Sadd(Norwich) - Eastern Area Middleweight Champion 1948-9.
Ric Sanders(Leicester) - Midlands Area (North) Welterweight Champion 1949.
Redvers Sangoe(Cardiff) - Welsh Light-Heavyweight Champion 1958-60.
Bob Scally(Scotland) - Scottish Heavyweight Champion 1939.
Don Scott(Derby) - Midlands Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1953.
Harry Scott(Bootle) - Central Area Middleweight Champion 1962-5.
Billy Seasman(Liverpool) - Central Area Welterweight Champion 1969.
Al Sharpe(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Lightweight Champion 1957-8 and Northern Ireland Welterweight Champion 1959-62 and Northern Ireland Middleweight Champion 1965-7.
Howard Sharpe(Harlesden) - Southern Area Middleweight Champion 1970.
Ken Shaw(Dundee) - Scottish Heavyweight Champion 1945-9.
Bobby Shields(Glasgow) - Scottish Heavyweight Champion 1929-33.
Jim Shippen(Jarrow) - Northern Area Welterweight Champion 1929.
Young Silky(Leeds) - Central Area Lightweight Champion 1970-1.
Ivor Simpson(Basingstoke) - South Central Area Featherweight Champion 1950.
Joey Singleton(Liverpool) - Central Area Light-Welterweight Champion 1973 and Central Area Welterweight Champion 1980-1.
Billy Skelly(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Bantamweight Champion 1958.
Eric Skidmore(Wednesbury) - Midlands Area Welterweight Champion 1953.
George Slack(Doncaster) - Northern Area Heavyweight Champion 1932 and 1933-5.
Paddy Slavin(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Heavyweight Champion 1948.
Hughie Smith(Sunderland) - Northern Area Lightweight Champion 1949.
John Smith(Glasgow) - Scottish Light-Middleweight Champion 1975-9.
Johnny Smith(Edinburgh) - Scottish Bantamweight Champion 1929.
Max Smith(Wolverhampton) - Midlands Area Middleweight Champion 1962.
Tom Smith(Sunderland) - Northern Area Featherweight Champion 1940.
Tommy Smith(Clackmannan) - Scottish Middleweight Champion 1937-8.
Tony Smith(Bootle) - Central Area Welterweight Champion 1962-5.
Tony Smith(Wolverhampton) - Midlands Area Heavyweight Champion 1960-2.
Gerry Smyth(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Lightweight Champion 1952-3 and 1953-5.
Norman Snow(Northampton) - Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1934-5 and Southern Area Welterweight Champion 1936-41.
Albert Southall(Walsall) - Midlands Area (North) Middleweight Champion 1950.
Tommy Spiers(Alloa) - Scottish Lightweight Champion 1934.
Reg Spring(Southall) - South East Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1949.
Mario Stango(Bedford) - Southern Area Featherweight Champion 1974.
Jack Stanner(Widnes) - Northern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1936.
Bunny Sterling(Finsbury Park) - Southern Area Middleweight Champion 1968.
George Stern(Manchester) - Scottish Heavyweight Champion 1951.
Les Stevens(Reading) - Southern Area Heavyweight Champion 1974.
George Stewart(Hamilton) - Scottish Featherweight Champion 1951-2.
Ginger Stewart(Hamilton) - Scottish Lightweight Champion 1939 and Scottish Welterweight Champion 1941-7.
Jimmy Stewart(Liverpool) - Northern Area Lightweight Champion 1936-7.
Tommy Stewart(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Flyweight Champion 1938.
Dave Stone(Battersea) - Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1959.
Mickey Summers(Dundee) - Scottish Bantamweight Champion 1933 and 1934-5.
George Sutton(Cardiff) - Welsh Flyweight Champion 1948-9 and 1951.
Jackie Sutton(Cardiff) - Welsh Bantamweight Champion 1949-51.
Wally Swift(Nottingham) - Midlands Area Welterweight Champion 1959 and Midlands Area Middleweight Champion 1962-3.
Amos Talbot(Manchester) - Central Area Welterweight Champion 1968-9.
Nel Tarleton(Liverpool) - Northern Area Featherweight Champion 1928.
Carl Taylor(Richmond) - Southern Area Bantamweight Champion 1966-7.
Cuthbert Taylor(Merthyr) - Welsh Bantamweight Champion 1929.
Fred Tennant(Dundee) - Scottish Flyweight Champion 1938-9.
Norman Tennant(Dundee) - Scottish Flyweight Champion 1948-51.
Bernie Terrell(Edmonton) - Southern Area Welterweight Champion 1969-71.
Wally Thom(Birkenhead) - Central Area Welterweight Champion 1950.
Billy Thomas(Deri) - Welsh Middleweight Champion 1934-5 and 1935-6.
Carl Thomas(Cardiff) - Welsh Featherweight Champion 1968-9.
Eddie Thomas(Merthyr) - Welsh Welterweight Champion 1948.
Hughie Thomas(Merthyr) - Welsh Bantamweight Champion 1952.
Pat Thomas(Cardiff) - Welsh Light-Middleweight Champion 1977.
Mickey Thompson(Lowestoft) - Eastern Area Welterweight Champion 1947-8.
Pat Thompson(Islington) - Central Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1976-7.
Noel Trigg(Newport) - Welsh Light-Heavyweight Champion 1956-7.
Tom Tucker(Bamber Bridge) - Northern Area Heavyweight Champion 1929.
Jackie Turpin(Leamington) - Midlands Area Featherweight Champion 1953.
Abe Tweedlie(Wishaw) - Scottish Flyweight Champion 1938.
Jimmy Vaughan(Becontree) - Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1938.
Ernie Vickers(Middlesbrough) - Northern Area Welterweight Champion 1951.
Willie Vint(Bellshill) - Scottish Bantamweight Champion 1931-3.
Billy Waith(Cardiff) - Welsh Welterweight Champion 1982-3.
Lloyd Walford(Bradford) - Central Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1972.
George Walker(Stepney) - Southern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1952-4.
Steve Walker(Birmingham) - Midlands Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1976.
Johnny Wall(Shoreditch) - Southern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1975-6.
Jack Walsh(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Welterweight Champion 1938-9.
Pat Warburton(Ebbw Vale) - Welsh Flyweight Champion 1936-7.
Alf Ward(Cheam) - Southern Area Bantamweight Champion 1942.
Phil Watford(Forest Gate) - Southern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1968-9.
Freddie Webb(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Middleweight Champion 1949-51.
Kenny Webber(Manchester) - Central Area Light-Middleweight Champion 1977.
Jimmy Webster(Canning Town) - Southern Area Bantamweight Champion 1946.
Don Weller(Battersea) - Southern Area Bantamweight Champion 1960-5.
Ivan Whiter(Tooting) - Southern Area Lightweight Champion 1966 and Southern Area Welterweight Champion 1967-8.
Willie Whyte(Glasgow) - Scottish Welterweight Champion 1947-50 and 1952-3.
Jim Wilde(Swansea) - Welsh Heavyweight Champion 1935-6.
Ray Wilding(Northwich) - Central Area Heavyweight Champion 1950-2.
Alan Wilkins(Ystradgynlais) - Welsh Welterweight Champion 1950.
Dave Williams(Barry) - Welsh Light-Heavyweight Champion 1953.
George Williams(Treherbert) - Welsh Bantamweight Champion 1933-4.
Gwyn Williams(Oxford) - Welsh Welterweight Champion 1945-8.
Lennie Williams(Maesteg) - Welsh Featherweight Champion 1964-6.
Taffy Williams(Swansea) - Welsh Welterweight Champion 1939.
Ted Williams(Huddersfield) - Central Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1960.
Barney Wilson(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Heavyweight Champion 1966.
Jackie Wilson(Belfast) - Northern Ireland Middleweight Champion 1947-9 and 1951.
Jim Winters(Glasgow) - Scottish Welterweight Champion 1931 and Scottish Light-Heavyweight Champion 1933.
Tim Wood(Leicester) - Southern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1976.
Bruce Woodcock(Doncaster) - Northern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1942.
Bill Wooding(Birmingham) - Midlands Area Welterweight Champion 1953-6.
Alex Woods(Randalstown) - Northern Ireland Light-Heavyweight Champion 1944-7 and Northern Ireland Light-Heavyweight Champion 1946-8.
Sid Worgan(Llanharan) - Welsh Featherweight Champion 1944.
Eddie Wright(Mile End) - Southern Area Light-Heavyweight Champion 1958-9.
Andy Wyper(Newmilns) - Scottish Welterweight Champion 1964.
Gary Yean(Liverpool) - Central Area Lightweight Champion 1971.
To view our Privacy Policy click on the image below